§ 14-825. Purchase by county commissioners or other taxing agencies -- Right to sell property
  •    When the governing body of a county or other taxing agency has purchased any property at a tax sale, it may sell and assign the certificate of sale relating to the property or after foreclosure sell the property.
HISTORY: An. Code 1957, art. 81, § 89; 1985, ch. 8, § 2; 1986, ch. 825.