§ 3-202. Possession under an unrecorded deed
  •    If a grantee under an unrecorded deed is in possession of the land and his possession is inconsistent with the record title, his possession constitutes constructive notice of what an inquiry of the possessor would disclose as to the existence of the unrecorded deed.
HISTORY: An. Code 1957, art. 21, § 3-202; 1973, ch. 12, § 2.