§ 4-102. Writing; signature; attestation
  •    Except as provided in § 4-103 and 4-104 of this subtitle, every will shall be (1) in writing, (2) signed by the testator, or by some other person for him, in his presence and by his express direction, and (3) attested and signed by two or more credible witnesses in the presence of the testator.
HISTORY: An. Code 1957, art. 93, § 4-102; 1974, ch. 11, § 2; 2010, ch. 72, § 5.