§ 15-206. Conveyance by a person about to incur debts
  •    Every conveyance made and every obligation incurred without fair consideration when the person who makes the conveyance or who enters into the obligation intends or believes that he will incur debts beyond his ability to pay as they mature, is fraudulent as to both present and future creditors.
HISTORY: An. Code 1957, art. 39B, § 6; 1975, ch. 49, § 3.